Menu

Akahi Tutors

WhatsApp - 08038644328

Covenant University 2016/2017 PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST-BATCH1

Covenant University 2016/2017 PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST-BATCH1

2016/2017 PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST-BATCH1

PLEASENOTETHATTHELISTIS SUBJECTTOJAMBRATIFICATION

SN

NAME

PROGRAM

1

AbahAdeboyeEmmanuel

Industrial
Physics-Applied
Geophysics

2

AbalakaJasonIko-ojo

ComputerEngineering

3

AbasiIsaac Onimisi

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

4

AbasiattaiEstherIni-emem

CivilEngineering

5

AbayomiOluwadamilolaOlayinka

IndustrialPhysics-Electronics
andIT
Applications

6

AbdullahiPreciousPeremobowei

Sociology

7

Abel-ebhodagheOsagieSeun

ComputerEngineering

8

AbengEbenezerEkkaana

BusinessAdministration

9

AbiboTheodoreTamunoibuomi

IndustrialMathematics-ComputerScience

10

AbidoyeJeremiahIseoluwa

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

11

AbigheOrezimenaOyome

ChemicalEngineering

12

AbiodunPeaceIyanuoluwa

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

13

AbiodunTimilehinMayowa

Accounting

14

AbiolaAdedolapoOluwafunmito

English

15

AbiolaFelix
Oluwatimileyin

Economics

16

AbiolaJoshuaChris-david

PoliticalScience

17

AbiolaTijesunimiJoy

IndustrialChemistry

18

Abiola-aweToluwanimoseIfiok

MassCommunication

19

Abiola-ayorindeOluwatofunmiOpemipo

Microbiology

20

Abioye
Fortress
Abigail

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

21

AbioyeMomoyioluwaAdeoye

MechanicalEngineering

22

AbioyeOlamiposiDaniel

BusinessAdministration

23

AbioyeTimothyOlatunji

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

24

AbodundeMofetoluwaFeyisope

Accounting

25

AbodundeOyinbolaRachael

PetroleumEngineering

26

AbolarinDeborahOluwabukunmi

Microbiology

27

Abraham
Tony
Adedayo

Economics

28

AbrahamIsaacOshokha

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

29

AbrahamUdochukwuDaniel

CivilEngineering

30

AbuSolomonEneojo

ChemicalEngineering

31

AbubakarJonathan

CivilEngineering

32

AbulatanEbunoluwaPrecious

Economics

33

AchanyaRitaAnyalewa

PolicyandStrategicStudies

34

AchebeEkeneEmmanuella

Biochemistry

35

AchimiDennisOjodomo

ComputerEngineering

36

AchinivuOnyinyechiFavour

Accounting

37

Achiugo Chinemerem
Nancy

Biochemistry

38

AdachobeVictoriaOfiwa

BuildingTechnology

39

AdakpoOgheneovoDivine

BusinessAdministration

40

AdamsGodwinEmmanuel

CivilEngineering

41

AdamuJeremiahUdisifan

ComputerScience

42

AdapoyiRuthUneh

IndustrialRelationsandHumanResourceManagement

43

AddehOsemudiamhenDavid

ComputerEngineering

44

AdeagaOluwaromilolaEyinjuoluwa

Architecture

45

AdeagboBoluwatife Eniola

English

46

AdebajoAdebolaBoluwatife

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

47

Adebakin
Abimbola
Samuel

Accounting

48

AdebanjoAdedayoAnuoluwapo

IndustrialPhysics-RenewableEnergy

49

AdebayoChibundumOluwanipinmi

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

50

AdebayoDaniel-joshua(Dj
)Okikiola

Economics

51

AdebayoOluseyiOlufemi

MechanicalEngineering

52

Adebayo-oyetoroOluwatofunmiFaith

MassCommunication

53

AdebesinDavidBoluwatife

ManagementInformationSystem

54

AdebisiEwaoluwaRhoda

MassCommunication

55

AdebiyiIretomiwaJudith

Accounting

56

Adeboje
Israel
Ifeoluwa

PetroleumEngineering

57

AdedayoBoluwatifeGaius

CivilEngineering

58

AdedayoSamsonOluwatobiloba

English


 

 

2016/2017PROVISIONALADMISSIONLIST-BATCH1

PLEASENOTETHATTHELISTIS SUBJECTTOJAMBRATIFICATION

SN

NAME

PROGRAM

59

AdedejiAdesolaMoyosoreoluwa

Accounting

60

AdedejiOladotun Oluwatimilehin

ComputerScience

61

AdedokunOpemipoMary

MassCommunication

62

AdedokunPreciousDamilola

AppliedBiologyandBiotechnology

63

AdedoyinAdefolarin Alexander

ComputerEngineering

64

Adedoyin-adedipeAdeoluwaStephen

Architecture

65

AdefemiwaTolulopeMorounkeji

Microbiology

66

AdefuleOluwapelumiDamilola

MassCommunication

67

AdegbemiFrancisAyodeji

CivilEngineering

68

Adegbile
Emmanuel Olusegun

ChemicalEngineering

69

AdegbiteAnjolaoluwaAdeboye

MechanicalEngineering

70

AdegbiteOmotemisola
Adediwura

Architecture

71

AdegbolaAdeolaTetsoma

Biochemistry

72

AdegboyeAdekunleOlawole

PetroleumEngineering

73

AdegboyeOluwaseyiEbunoluwa

Psychology

74

AdegokeAbiodunAbdulahi

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

75

AdegokeAdefolarinAyomikun

IndustrialPhysics-RenewableEnergy

76

AdegokeGlory Mofetoluwa

InternationalRelations

77

AdegokePraiseIyanuoluwa

BusinessAdministration

78

AdegoroyeToluwaniOthniel

ChemicalEngineering

79

AdehGloryEbikaboere

ComputerScience

80

Adejobi EniolaTriumph

Sociology

81

AdejohNathanielOnuche

ComputerScience

82

AdejoriEnochAyomikun

English

83

AdejoriIsraelAdegoke

IndustrialMathematics-ComputerScience

84

Adejoro Temiloluwa Daniel

Accounting

85

AdejumoExcellentAdeola

ManagementInformationSystem

86

AdekanleAdebolaQueen

ChemicalEngineering

87

AdekanolaEmmanuelOlalekan

PetroleumEngineering

88

AdekoEbunoluwaMary

AppliedBiologyandBiotechnology

89

AdekoyaFavourAyomide

PoliticalScience

90

AdekoyaSamuelOlayiwola

Industrial
Physics-Renewable
Energy

91

AdekunleAdeoluwadayoE3mmanuel

IndustrialPhysics-Electronics
andIT
Applications

92

AdekunleAnuoluwapoMatthew

ComputerScience

93

AdekunleEmmanuelOluwatobi

PolicyandStrategicStudies

94

AdelajaOluwademiladeOluwakemi

English

95

AdelekanAyomideMorakinyo

Accounting

96

AdelekeAnthoniaOluwatoyin

InternationalRelations

97

AdelekePraiseAdebukola

MassCommunication

98

AdelekeRhodaOreoluwa

Sociology

99

AdeleyeIsraelOlamilekanVictor

Architecture

100

AdeleyeSamuelAdeniyi

PetroleumEngineering

101

AdeleyeTirenioluwaUforoabasi

IndustrialPhysics-Electronics
andIT
Applications

102

Adeleye-fatiOluwaseunA

IndustrialMathematics

103

Adeliyi OlumideOluwafunbi

CivilEngineering

104

AdeloreObaloluwaDavid

BankingandFinance

105

AdelowoAyokunleOlabanji

BankingandFinance

106

AdeloyeFeranmiIsrael

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

107

AdeluolaAishatOlamiji

Economics

108

AdeluoyeOluwagbemisolaOluwakemi

BusinessAdministration

109

AdelusiAdegokeOluwatimileyin

PoliticalScience

110

Ademola-phillipsEniolaDavid

Sociology

111

AdemosuAdedejiAugustine

BuildingTechnology

112

AdenigbagbeOluwafeyisayoAdefunke

English

113

AdenijiOladunniHarrison

PoliticalScience

114

AdenikinjuDanielAdedamola

IndustrialMathematics-ComputerScience

115

Adeniran
DanielOlusoji

Accounting

116

AdeniranKehindeOluseyi

Microbiology


 

 

2016/2017PROVISIONALADMISSIONLIST-BATCH1

PLEASENOTETHATTHELISTIS SUBJECTTOJAMBRATIFICATION

SN

NAME

PROGRAM

117

AdeniyiDamilare-oluwaOpeoluwa

Architecture

118

AdeniyiDamilola-oluwaAdeola

ChemicalEngineering

119

AdeniyiIyanuoluwaGlory

Biochemistry

120

AdenusiDaniel

BusinessAdministration

121

AdeogunIsaacOluwapelumi

Biochemistry

122

AdeolaStephenAideloje

Demography
andSocial
Statistics

123

AdeoluJohnOla

IndustrialChemistry-Materials
andPolymer
Chemistry

124

AdeotiKimberlyOluwatomisin

CivilEngineering

125

AdeoyeIbukunoluwaEbunoluwa

Accounting

126

AdeoyeOyeyemiAyooluwa

Architecture

127

Adeoye-phillipsIteoluwakishiEmmanuel

PetroleumEngineering

128

AdeoyoMaryOluwatobi

Microbiology

129

AdepojuAdedamolaJoshua

CivilEngineering

130

AdepojuOluwabusayoRachel

Accounting

131

AdepojuOluwafunmilayoElizabeth

Biochemistry

132

AderibigbeAkinlabiVincent

IndustrialChemistry

133

AderogbaTaiwoAdebola

Microbiology

134

AderojuAdesolaAbeje

MassCommunication

135

AderonmuAdeolaOlagbegi

IndustrialPhysics-Electronics
andIT
Applications

136

AdesanyaSimisolaOmolabake

English

137

AdesinaBanjolaoluwaOluwadara

BusinessAdministration

138

AdesinaEbunoluwaTemilade

Economics

139

AdesinaFaithAyotomiwa

Accounting

140

AdesinaLauraFunmbi

Accounting

141

AdesojiJedidiahAdejoke

MassCommunication

142

AdesopeOluwatosinAdemoyede

Economics

143

AdetiloyeAdeoluKevin

ComputerScience

144

AdetomiwaOluwatosinBlessing

IndustrialMathematics-Statistics

145

AdetonaAdemolaAdegboyega

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

146

Adetona-ibrahimToluwalasheOloruntobi

Management
Information
System

147

AdetoroMayowaSola

BuildingTechnology

148

AdetoyiComfortOluwadamilola

Accounting

149

AdetulaVictoriaAyomide

Sociology

150

Adetunji Michael Ayomide

IndustrialPhysics-RenewableEnergy

151

AdetunjiOluwatobiBisola-joy

BusinessAdministration

152

AdewakunIbukunoluwaAdejumobi

BusinessAdministration

153

AdewesoAdedoyinEmmanuel

IndustrialChemistry

154

AdewoleIteoluwakiisi

Psychology

155

AdewoleOlusolaAfolabi

BuildingTechnology

156

AdewoleOluwafunmilayoInemesit

MassCommunication

157

AdewoleOyindamolaChristana

Psychology

158

AdewoyinOluwadaraOmotooke

PetroleumEngineering

159

AdewumiIsaacEniola

IndustrialMathematics

160

AdewumiPeaceAyomide

Biochemistry

161

AdewumiWemimoRachael

Economics

162

AdewunmiOlabisiFaith

English

163

AdewuyiFavourMololuwa

EstateManagement

164

Adeya Adedayo David

Microbiology

165

AdeyeluDanielOluwadamilola

ComputerEngineering

166

AdeyemiAdeoluwaAbraham

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

167

AdeyemiAdewunmiIseoluwa

Accounting

168

AdeyemiJamesAyodeji

MechanicalEngineering

169

AdeyemiTemitayoImaobong

AppliedBiologyandBiotechnology

170

Adeyemi-bajoOluwatimileyinAbigail

MassCommunication

171

AdeyemoEstherAdeola

Demography
andSocial
Statistics

172

AdeyemoOluwasekemiFavour

ManagementInformationSystem

173

AdeyeniEmmanuelErokunrun

MechanicalEngineering

174

AdeyinkaOluwaseunfunmiMicheal

IndustrialChemistry


 

 

2016/2017PROVISIONALADMISSIONLIST-BATCH1

PLEASENOTETHATTHELISTIS SUBJECTTOJAMBRATIFICATION

SN

NAME

PROGRAM

175

AdeyoyinOluwabusayoWuraola

Microbiology

176

AdigunAdedoyinAjoke

BusinessAdministration

177

AdigunOlatunbosunAremu

PoliticalScience

178

AdinduMmammaFavour

BuildingTechnology

179

AdodeEneBlessing

Sociology

180

AdogwuPriscillaEhikoowoicho

MassCommunication

181

AdonriOsasuyiSharon

Sociology

182

AdubikaEbunolorunAtinuke

PoliticalScience

183

AdukuEne-ojoMichael

PetroleumEngineering

184

AdukuMercyUtewojo

BusinessAdministration

185

AdurotaOluwafemiSamuel

Accounting

186

AfiBlessingOyigoja

Accounting

187

AfolabiBisolaAbiodun

MassCommunication

188

AfolabiJoyceTitilayo

ManagementInformationSystem

189

AfolabiLoladeOmolola

Marketing

190

AfolabiRemilekunOluwatomisin

InternationalRelations

191

AfolabiWisdomOluwasegun

PolicyandStrategicStudies

192

AgadaGraceOjochenemi

BusinessAdministration

193

AgajereFegorJoseph

BuildingTechnology

194

AgaraEmmanuelBarine-mm

BuildingTechnology

195

AgarryOghenekome
Benjamin

CivilEngineering

196

AgbaforToochukwuVictor

MechanicalEngineering

197

AgbajeMineveshoMichael

IndustrialMathematics
-ComputerScience

198

AgbanoweFavourUyoyo-oghene

InternationalRelations

199

AgbedeOlumideOlutayo

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

200

AgbeniyiJoshuaEniola

ChemicalEngineering

201

AgbeyegbeAnitaGift

CivilEngineering

202

AgbeyegbeHenriettaArueroswoghene

Demography
andSocial
Statistics

203

AgbiAyoolaOluwafunmilayo

ChemicalEngineering

204

AgbiSamuelAyokunle

InternationalRelations

205

AgboJoshuaIfunanyachukwu

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

206

AgboolaElizabethFoluke

Marketing

207

AgboolaTolulopeDavid

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

208

AgborHillaryBassey

EstateManagement

209

AgedahTariebiPriscilla

Accounting

210

AgegeOghenerumeEseoghene

IndustrialMathematics-ComputerScience

211

AgidaEllaDavid

Economics

212

AgohDoraNdudi

ChemicalEngineering

213

AgoroOluwatimilehinDaniel

BankingandFinance

214

AgozieChikaodiliFavour

ComputerScience

215

AguByronEnyinnaya

ComputerScience

216

AguGoodluck
Chidubem

MechanicalEngineering

217

AguJennifer Anwurika

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

218

AguSochimaChibundom

Economics

219

AgulefoTochukwuChinedu

IndustrialChemistry-Materials
andPolymer
Chemistry

220

AgunduDianDoofan

Economics

221

AgunloyeEmmanuelOyetunji

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

222

AguzueGoodnessOluebube

IndustrialRelationsandHumanResourceManagement

223

AgwuKingsleyKelechi

BusinessAdministration

224

AhmedGloryOluwatomisin

MechanicalEngineering

225

AigbekaenUyiosaKevin

EstateManagement

226

AigbiremolenMartinEfe

BusinessAdministration

227

AigbobohGlory Onosejele

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

228

AinaAdeyemiBabatunde

IndustrialPhysics-Applied
Geophysics

229

AinaAlexanderOlayinka

IndustrialChemistry-AnalyticalandEnviromentalChemistry

230

AinaOdunayoOlaide

MassCommunication

231

AinaOluwatobilobaOpemipo

PetroleumEngineering

232

AinaOluwoleTolulope

BuildingTechnology


 

 

2016/2017PROVISIONALADMISSIONLIST-BATCH1

PLEASENOTETHATTHELISTIS SUBJECTTOJAMBRATIFICATION

SN

NAME

PROGRAM

233

AinaPreciousOluwaseyitan

InternationalRelations

234

AinaTemiloluwaSamuel

ComputerScience

235

AiriohuodionItohanGrace

BankingandFinance

236

AisedionMojolaoluwaOnomen

Accounting

237

AiyenikoTomiPeter

ComputerScience

238

AjaeroIhuomaAmarachi

Psychology

239

AjagunnaSamuelAdeshina

PetroleumEngineering

240

AjakaiyeOluwatomisinIyunoluwa

ComputerScience

241

AjalaMofiyinfoluwaTolulope

IndustrialPhysics-RenewableEnergy

242

AjaniComfortOluwapelumi

AppliedBiologyandBiotechnology

243

Aja-okikeJosiahChukwuemeka

Industrial
Physics-Applied
Geophysics

244

AjayiFavourAyomide

MassCommunication

245

AjayiJoyMosope

BuildingTechnology

246

AjayiMoyosoreoluwaIsrael

ChemicalEngineering

247

AjayiOluwapelumiMichael

IndustrialPhysics-Applied
Geophysics

248

AjayiSamsonOluwamuyiwa

BusinessAdministration

249

AjayiSarahYetunde

MassCommunication

250

AjeigbeIfeoluwaFavour

ChemicalEngineering

251

AjewoleWemimoWale

AppliedBiologyandBiotechnology

252

Ajibade-ajibosinBoluwatifeMonijesu

Microbiology

253

AjiboyeDanielJesupamilerin

ComputerEngineering

254

AjidagbaAnjolaoluwaMarcus

MechanicalEngineering

255

AjisafeOluwafisayoOluwapelumi

Accounting

256

AjisebutuOdunayo Precious

ManagementInformationSystem

257

Ajouniye-boyoOmamuliEdward

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

258

AkabuezeMirandChisom

MassCommunication

259

AkabuezePrecious Chochukwu

PetroleumEngineering

260

AkadePriscillaApenosomiaye

BusinessAdministration

261

AkaduMichaelOluwatomisin

IndustrialPhysics-Electronics
andIT
Applications

262

AkaegbusiChibuikemFrank

ChemicalEngineering

263

AkalamudoDavidEfeoghene

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

264

AkameluChinemeluBenjamin

AppliedBiologyandBiotechnology

265

AkanbiDavidOlamide

ManagementInformationSystem

266

AkanbiEmmanuelToluwani

BuildingTechnology

267

AkanbiFaithOreoluwa

Microbiology

268

Akanbi-famojuroAdegboyegaAfolabi

InformationandCommunicationEngineering

269

Akande FaithOreoluwa

English

270

AkandeSeithOlorunjuwonlo

Sociology

271

AkangbeMoyinoluwa
Judith

PolicyandStrategicStudies

272

AkanjiMosesOluwafemi

MechanicalEngineering

273

Aka-okoyeAmarachiJohanna

PetroleumEngineering

274

AkapoOyinkansolaEsther

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

275

AkasaPrinceSerumo

IndustrialPhysics-Applied
Geophysics

276

AkeredoluGbenga Emmanuel

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

277

AkereleEbunoluwa

Sociology

278

Akhibi
Peace
Toluwani

Psychology

279

AkhigbeEmmanuelOsemudiamen

ManagementInformationSystem

280

AkhigbeMartinAretenokhai

MechanicalEngineering

281

AkhimienOluwafunmibiOseahumen

IndustrialMathematics

282

AkinboPeterWonder

Sociology

283

AkinbolaAnjolaoluwaOluwatobi

Marketing

284

AkindeleAdebayoRichard

CivilEngineering

285

AkindipeAnjolaoluwaDaniel

ElectricalandElectronicsEngineering

286

AkindoyinPraiseOjuoluwa

Architecture

287

AkinfayeCollinsDemilade

MechanicalEngineering

288

Akinfemiwa Tomisin
Ifeoluwa

ManagementInformationSystem

289

Akin-ibisagbaKinfeosioluwaDesire

CivilEngineering

290

AkinkunmiDolapoMarvellous

Microbiology


 

 

2016/2017PROVISIONALADMISSIONLIST-BATCH1

PLEASENOTETHATTHELISTIS SUBJECTTOJAMBRATIFICATION

SN

NAME

PROGRAM

291

AkinlabiSuccess
Oluwatoyin

InternationalRelations

292

AkinlaluEniolaJoy

Economics

293

AkinloluJoshuaAyomide

IndustrialPhysics-ElectronicsandITApplications

294

AkinloluSimileoluwaNelson

Economics

295

AkinmolayanJoshuaOlawale

Marketing

296

AkinmolayanOlamideKehinde

English

297

AkinmolayanOlumideTaiwo

Biochemistry

298

AkinmuleyaMaryCynthia

Economics

299

AkinnagbeBukolaTemitope

ComputerEngineering

300

AkinodeTemitopeFlorence

IndustrialChemistry-AnalyticalandEnviromentalChemistry

301

AkinolaJohnOluwasegun

Industrial
Physics-Applied
Geophysics

302

AkinosiKehindeMobolaji

Sociology

303

AkinrelereOluwasemiloreTemilad