Menu

Akahi Tutors

WhatsApp - 08038644328

OAU CDL SCHEDULE OF APPLICATION AND SCHOOL FEES FOR ALL PROGRAMMES

OAU CDL SCHEDULE OF APPLICATION AND SCHOOL FEES FOR ALL PROGRAMMES 

S/N PROGRAMME
APPLICATION FEE
    
1Diploma Programmes10, 000.00    
2Bachelor Degree Programmes12,500.00    
3Certificate in French2,000.00    
4Certificate in Portuguese7,500.00    
5Certificate in Gender Studies10,000.00    
6Postgraduate Certificate in Gender Studies10,000.00    
7Masters Programmes10,000.00    
8Pre-Degree15,000.00    
SCHOOL FEES
S/N PROGRAMMES LEVEL 1ST SEMESTER 2ND SEMESTER TOTAL  
1Bachelor of Education (Science)Year 177,000.0035,000.00112,000.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)67,000.0025,000.0092,000.00 
  Year 267,000.0025,000.0092,000.00 
  Year 367,000.0025,000.0092,000.00 
  Year 467,000.0025,000.0092,000.00 
  Year 567,000.0025,000.0092,000.00 
2Bachelor of Education (Non-Science)Year 177,000.0025,000.00102,000.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)67,000.0015,000.0082,000.00 
  Year 267,000.0015,000.0082,000.00 
  Year 367,000.0015,000.0082,000.00 
  Year 467,000.0015,000.0082,000.00 
  Year 567,000.0015,000.0082,000.00 
3Bachelor of Nursing Science (BNSC)Year 185,000.0056,000.00141,000.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)65,000.0056,000.00121,000.00 
  Yr 265,000.0056,000.00121,000.00 
  Yr 365,000.0056,000.00121,000.00 
  Yr 465,000.0056,000.00121,000.00 
  Yr 565,000.0056,000.00121,000.00 
4Diploma in Education (Science)Year 142,000.0030,750.0072,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)38,000.0025,750.0063,750.00 
  Year 238,000.0025,750.0063,750.00 
5Diploma in Education (Non-Science)Year 142,000.0020,750.0062,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)38,000.0015,750.0053,750.00 
  Year 238,000.0015,750.0053,750.00 
       
6Diploma in Conservation Science & TourismYear 145,000.0037,750.0082,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)43,000.0027,500.0070,500.00 
  Year 243,000.0027,500.0070,500.00 
7Diploma in Physical and Health EducationYear 152,000.0021,250.0073,250.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)48,000.0016,250.0064,250.00 
  Year 248,000.0016,250.0064,250.00 
8Diploma in MusicYear 145,000.0028,750.0073,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)44,000.0016,750.0060,750.00 
  Year 244,000.0016,750.0060,750.00 
9Diploma in Dramatic ArtsYear 145,000.0032,750.0077,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)44,000.0020,750.0064,750.00 
  Year 244,000.0020,750.0064,750.00 
10Diploma in Fine ArtsYear 145,000.0031,750.0076,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)43,000.0017,750.0060,750.00 
  Year 243,000.0017,750.0060,750.00 
11Diploma in Yoruba StudiesYear 145,000.0029,750.0074,750.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)44,000.0017,750.0061,750.00 
  Year 244,000.0017,750.0061,750.00 
12Executive Master's in Information Technology (EMIT)Year 195,000.0075,000.00170,000.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)75,000.0075,000.00150,000.00 
  Year 275,000.0075,000.00150,000.00 
13Executive Master's in Public Health (EMPH)Year 195,000.0075,000.00170,000.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)75,000.0075,000.00150,000.00 
  Year 275,000.0075,000.00150,000.00 
14Executive Master's in Environmental Management (EMEM)Year 195,000.0075,000.00170,000.00 
  Year 1 (Repeater)75,000.0075,000.00150,000.00 
  Year 275,000.0075,000.00150,000.00 
15Pre-DegreeOne time Payment162,500.00-162,500.00
16Non-degree Certificate in Gender Studies2 instalments1st: 62,000.002nd: 13,000.0075,000.00
17Postgraduate Certificate in Gender Studies2 instalments1st: 87,000.002nd: 28,000.00115,000.00

Go Back

Don't Miss Out! Click Here To Read Latest Update Concerning The Above Topic

Read Latest News On Akahi News